Black Diamond Race Team

4/21/2023 - Talladega Short Track

4/21/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models62 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Garrett Alberson

Garrett Alberson

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 5 8 -3
Qualifying Group B 13.533 5 16
Hot Laps Group 2 13.964 13 8

Dirt Super Late Models

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
4 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
5 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
8 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
9 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -4
10 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
11 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
12 11 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
13 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
14 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
15 17 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
16 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
17 18 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
18 12 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -6
19 16 58C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -3
20 19 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
21 20 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
6 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
7 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 8 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
10 18 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
11 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
12 16 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 4
13 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
14 15 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
15 20 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 5
16 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
17 19 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
18 21 25R Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
19 12 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -7
20 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
21 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
20 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
3 3 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
4 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
7 20 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13
8 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
9 16 27B Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 7
10 15 27 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
11 14 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 3
12 13 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
13 19 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 6
14 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -8
15 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN -7
16 18 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
17 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -15
18 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -9
19 17 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
20 12 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -8
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.895
2 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.278
3 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 13.306
4 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.349
5 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.480
6 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.483
7 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.498
8 17 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.498
9 12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.543
10 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.556
11 5 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 13.567
12 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 13.602
13 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.645
14 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.684
15 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.693
16 13 58C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.755
17 18 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.793
18 15 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.867
19 11 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 13.944
20 7 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 13.944
21 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.944
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.363
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.442
3 9 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.455
4 15 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.483
5 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.533
6 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.539
7 16 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.541
8 10 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.565
9 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.614
10 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.715
11 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.723
12 20 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.765
13 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.781
14 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.794
15 17 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 13.848
16 5 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 13.864
17 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.868
18 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.869
19 19 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.151
20 12 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 14.181
21 11 25R Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.764
2 Laps

Qualifying Group C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.990
2 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 13.199
3 11 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.323
4 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.354
5 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.379
6 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.406
7 20 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 13.422
8 7 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 13.479
9 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.535
10 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.539
11 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.621
12 14 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 13.751
13 4 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 13.781
14 12 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 13.781
15 6 27 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.809
16 9 27B Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.034
17 18 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.128
18 13 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.188
19 15 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.508
20 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.508

Hot Laps Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.363
2 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.479
3 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.577
4 17 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.644
5 15 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.648
6 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.664
7 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.698
8 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.756
9 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.862
10 5 29 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.005
11 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.139
12 7 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.162
13 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.188
14 11 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.214
15 10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.273
16 12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.283
17 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.371
18 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.413
19 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.442
20 13 58C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.442
21 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.442

Hot Laps Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.232
2 20 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.260
3 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.406
4 9 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.425
5 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.462
6 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.521
7 16 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.633
8 5 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 13.656
9 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.767
10 15 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.813
11 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.896
12 17 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 13.918
13 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.964
14 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.002
15 11 25R Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.034
16 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.091
17 12 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL 14.182
18 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.241
19 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.444
20 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.485
21 19 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 15.039
22 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.039

Hot Laps Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.227
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.282
3 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.594
4 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.690
5 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 13.712
6 11 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.784
7 7 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 13.857
8 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.965
9 6 27 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.977
10 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.994
11 20 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14.004
12 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.059
13 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.247
14 9 27B Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.295
15 14 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.567
16 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.583
17 18 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.007
18 12 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 15.041
19 15 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.262
20 13 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.449
21 4 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.449

Latest Photos

Lucas oil
Black Diamond Chassis
Stuckey Enterprises
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Done Right TV - Solar
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Bill’s Sport Shop
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
Advance Powder Coating
Eagle Racing Engines
Swayne Motorsports
Lone Star Super Gas Inc.
Victory Sign  Design
Gorsuch Performance
ProGlow
RNR Farms
Steering Buddy
Base Racing Fuel
E3 Spark Plugs
driveWFX.com
FSR Products