Black Diamond Race Team

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

31 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[8]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 4. 7-Ricky Weiss[3]; 5. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 6. 42S-Don Shaw[6]; 7. 91P-Jason Papich[7]; 8. 32-Bobby Pierce[11]; 9. 49-Jake Timm[5]; 10. 86-Kyle Beard[17]; 11. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk[10]; 12. B5-Brandon Sheppard[18]; 13. 28W-Jim Whistler[9]; 14. 93-Mason Oberkramer[14]; 15. 503-Jason Miles[19]; 16. 75-Terry Phillips[13]; 17. 6T-Terry Carter[21]; 18. 32B-Cody Laney[16]; 19. 19-Jeff Schildmeyer[22]; 20. 14W-Dustin Walker[23]; 21. 38-Thomas Hunziker[24]; 22. 02-Kent Rosevear[25]; 23. 2S-Stormy Scott[12]; 24. 37-Rob Mayea[20]; 25. 20-Rodney Sanders[15]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 86-Kyle Beard[2]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[15]; 3. 503-Jason Miles[4]; 4. 37-Rob Mayea[6]; 5. 6T-Terry Carter[5]; 6. 19-Jeff Schildmeyer[1]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker[3]; 8. 38-Thomas Hunziker[8]; 9. 78S-Steve Stultz[10]; 10. 26R-Dustin Holmes[12]; 11. 01-Devan Smith[7]; 12. 42-John David Duffie[9]; 13. 02-Kent Rosevear[11]; 14. 16-Matthew Ratzlaff[14]; 15. 18-Deven Brown[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[1]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 3. 28W-Jim Whistler[3]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 5. 19-Jeff Schildmeyer[6]; 6. 6T-Terry Carter[7]; 7. 42-John David Duffie[8]; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 91P-Jason Papich[2]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 5. 14W-Dustin Walker[5]; 6. 01-Devan Smith[7]; 7. 02-Kent Rosevear[6]; 8. 18-Deven Brown[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 42S-Don Shaw[3]; 3. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk[2]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer[4]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard[5]; 6. 37-Rob Mayea[6]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]; 8. 16-Matthew Ratzlaff[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 4. 32B-Cody Laney[4]; 5. 503-Jason Miles[6]; 6. 38-Thomas Hunziker[5]; 7. 26R-Dustin Holmes[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:13.942[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.221[13]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.298[6]; 4. 91P-Jason Papich, 00:14.310[3]; 5. 28W-Jim Whistler, 00:14.410[4]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:14.419[5]; 7. 49-Jake Timm, 00:14.478[8]; 8. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.634[16]; 9. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:14.709[11]; 10. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:14.816[10]; 11. 19-Jeff Schildmeyer, 00:15.132[2]; 12. 02-Kent Rosevear, 00:15.327[15]; 13. 6T-Terry Carter, 00:15.441[14]; 14. 01-Devan Smith, 00:15.638[9]; 15. 42-John David Duffie, 00:15.692[7]; 16. 18-Deven Brown, 00:16.088[12]

Qualifying 2: 1. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:14.064[6]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.167[8]; 3. 1CJ-Rusty Schlenk, 00:14.239[7]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.315[15]; 5. 42S-Don Shaw, 00:14.362[9]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.386[5]; 7. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.414[3]; 8. 32B-Cody Laney, 00:14.710[13]; 9. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.760[12]; 10. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:14.782[2]; 11. 37-Rob Mayea, 00:14.820[10]; 12. 503-Jason Miles, 00:14.871[4]; 13. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.034[1]; 14. 26R-Dustin Holmes, 00:15.183[14]; 15. 16-Matthew Ratzlaff, 00:16.499[11]

Pro Power Dash (10 Laps): 1. 02-Kent Rosevear[4]; 2. 26R-Dustin Holmes[1]; 3. 01-Devan Smith[2]; 4. 18-Deven Brown[6]; 5. 16-Matthew Ratzlaff[5]; 6. 42-John David Duffie[3]

Latest Photos

Lucas oil
Black Diamond Chassis
Stuckey Enterprises
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Done Right TV - Solar
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Bill’s Sport Shop
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Fast Shafts
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
Advance Powder Coating
Eagle Racing Engines
Swayne Motorsports
Lone Star Super Gas Inc.
Victory Sign  Design
Gorsuch Performance
ProGlow
RNR Farms
Steering Buddy
Base Racing Fuel
E3 Spark Plugs
driveWFX.com
FSR Products