$0.00Cart (0)
7/8/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway
Spring Valley, MN
$5,000 to win!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Garrett Alberson
Las Cruces, NM
Dirt Super Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A-Main: Gopher 50 Night 2 | 18 | 19 | -1 |
B-Main 2 UNOH | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks | 5 | 5 | - |
Time Trials - GROUP B | 14.543 | 10 | 10 |
Hot Laps 4 | 14.849 | 8 | 2 |
Dirt Super Late Models
A-Main: Gopher 50 Night 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | - | |
2 | 5 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 3 | |
7 | 16 | 44M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 9 | |
8 | 10 | 46 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -2 | |
11 | 12 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 7W | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 3 | |
13 | 13 | 25C | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
14 | 17 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 3 | |
15 | 24 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 9 | |
16 | 23 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 7 | |
17 | 20 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 3 | |
18 | 19 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 1 | |
19 | 18 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -1 | |
20 | 22 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 2 | |
21 | 21 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | - | |
22 | 2 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -20 | |
23 DNF | 6 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | -17 | |
24 DNF | 14 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | -10 |
B-Main 1 FAST Shafts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
2 | 3 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 77 | Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV | Fairmont, WV | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | -2 | |
8 | 11 | 76B | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | - | |
11 | 9 | 22H | Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA | Earlham, IA | -2 | |
12 DNF | 12 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | - |
B-Main 2 UNOH
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 2 | |
4 | 9 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 5 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 18J | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 25 | Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA | Mt. Vernon, IA | -6 | |
8 | 7 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
9 | 3 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | -6 | |
10 | 10 | 10 | Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | - | |
11 | 12 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
12 | 11 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL | Ashland, IL | -1 |
Heat 1 Penske Shocks
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | - | |
3 | 3 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | - | |
4 | 4 | 25C | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 22H | Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA | Earlham, IA | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 76B | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | -1 |
Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | - | |
2 | 2 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
3 | 3 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - | |
4 | 4 | 7W | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 1 | |
6 | 5 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | - | |
8 | 8 | 77 | Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV | Fairmont, WV | - | |
9 | 10 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | -1 |
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 46 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
4 | 4 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 25 | Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA | Mt. Vernon, IA | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -2 | |
10 | 9 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL | Ashland, IL | -1 |
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 44M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | - | |
6 | 7 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 18J | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 10 | Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | - | |
10 | 10 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | - |
Time Trials - GROUP A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 14.029 | |
2 | 5 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 14.044 | |
3 | 15 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 14.074 | |
4 | 13 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 14.153 | |
5 | 3 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 14.232 | |
6 | 8 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 14.234 | |
7 | 7 | 25C | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 14.242 | |
8 | 9 | 7W | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 14.258 | |
9 | 17 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 14.296 | |
10 | 6 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 14.309 | |
11 | 19 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 14.326 | |
12 | 18 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 14.331 | |
13 | 14 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | 14.481 | |
14 | 11 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 14.507 | |
15 | 4 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 14.514 | |
16 | 1 | 77 | Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV | Fairmont, WV | 14.611 | |
17 | 16 | 76B | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 14.832 | |
18 | 2 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | 14.845 | |
19 | 20 | 22H | Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA | Earlham, IA | 14.882 | |
20 | 12 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 15.231 |
Time Trials - GROUP B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 14.286 | |
2 | 7 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | 14.307 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 14.314 | |
4 | 6 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 14.333 | |
5 | 9 | 46 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 14.386 | |
6 | 19 | 44M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 14.417 | |
7 | 10 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 14.504 | |
8 | 14 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14.523 | |
9 | 17 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 14.535 | |
10 | 20 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14.543 | |
11 | 2 | 25 | Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA | Mt. Vernon, IA | 14.559 | |
12 | 5 | 18J | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 14.594 | |
13 | 8 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14.607 | |
14 | 4 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 14.665 | |
15 | 11 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 14.702 | |
16 | 18 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 14.805 | |
17 | 12 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL | Ashland, IL | 14.982 | |
18 | 13 | 10 | Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 14.998 | |
19 | 15 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 15.005 | |
20 | 16 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 15.328 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 14.893 | |
2 | 10 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 14.914 | |
3 | 7 | 25C | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 15.015 | |
4 | 3 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 15.017 | |
5 | 9 | 7W | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 15.192 | |
6 | 6 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 15.271 | |
7 | 4 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 15.293 | |
8 | 2 | 29 | Larry Grube Mauldin, SC | Mauldin, SC | 15.677 | |
9 | 1 | 77 | Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV | Fairmont, WV | 15.896 | |
10 | 5 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 16.005 |
Hot Laps 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 14.473 | |
2 | 7 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 14.508 | |
3 | 3 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 14.587 | |
4 | 8 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 14.816 | |
5 | 9 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 14.841 | |
6 | 10 | 22H | Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA | Earlham, IA | 14.921 | |
7 | 4 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | 14.921 | |
8 | 1 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 14.937 | |
9 | 6 | 76B | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 15.013 | |
DNS | 2 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 15.013 |
Hot Laps 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 46 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 14.361 | |
2 | 6 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 14.393 | |
3 | 1 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 14.451 | |
4 | 7 | 11 | Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS | Meridian, MS | 14.483 | |
5 | 3 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 14.523 | |
6 | 10 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 14.573 | |
7 | 4 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 14.635 | |
8 | 8 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14.663 | |
9 | 2 | 25 | Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA | Mt. Vernon, IA | 14.717 | |
10 | 5 | 18J | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 14.726 |
Hot Laps 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 44M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 14.252 | |
2 | 4 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14.350 | |
3 | 7 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 14.397 | |
4 | 1 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 14.729 | |
5 | 2 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL | Ashland, IL | 14.754 | |
6 | 8 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 14.782 | |
7 | 3 | 10 | Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 14.828 | |
8 | 10 | 58 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14.849 | |
9 | 6 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 15.126 | |
DNS | 5 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 15.126 |